Our Staff

 


 

Executive Staff

 

Buddy Champion
Senior Pastor     
Twitter: @BuddyChampion

 
Lance Pate
Executive Pastor
  Twitter:@LancePate

Clayton Speed
Administrator & Minister
to Young Adults  

 
Mary Cummings
Director of Finance  

Allison Stanley
Assistant to the Pastor's Office

Jennifer Bender
Receptionist

Kelsey Tucker
Financial Assistant

 

 

Education

                    


Roger Crew
Minister of Education   


Debbie Arrington
Education Assistant  


Connie Horsley
Librarian

                       

 

Worship


Joe Estes
Minister of Music & Worship 


B.J. Price
Assoc Minister of Worship  

Holly Smith
Music Ministry Assistant  

 

       
         Joey Harbison
      Orchestra Director    
 

 

Sherri Easdon
Children's Choir Coor.
661-0164

Gayle Glenn,
Organist

 

Cindy St. Clair, Pianist

 

 

                Missions                                                       Singles,
                                                                                        Homeschool, IT


Chris Chambers
Minister of Missions 

Jamie Chappell
Missions Assistant 


Robby Hyche, Singles Minister
Twitter:@Robby_Hyche

 

Preschool




    


Ann McMillan 
Director of Preschool
Amy Lachina
      WEE Center Director
    
Abby Wingard, 
Preschool Assistant 


Karla Hinkle
Extended Care/Childcare Coordinator

 

 

Children & Family


Matt Galloway 
Interim Children's Minister  


Anna Thomas
Children's Assistant  childrens


Clayton Speed, 
Minister to Young Adults 



 

Students


Jeff Gardner
Minister to High School 


Tyler Core,
Minister to Middle School Students
  Twitter:@tcore


 
Jesse Pawley  
Student Ministry Intern   

 

            Senior Adults

                                       


Bobby Erwin
Minister of Senior Adults  

 
Jamie Chappell
Assistant  

                                     

 

Counseling

 

Brenda Mashburn, Counselor    
(205) 422-4697


Terry Mashburn, Counselor   
(205) 276-2419

Faye Summers,  Counselor
               
(205) 936-9472
                                               

 

    Events, Campus Planning                                 Recreation 

Sherrie Forehand
Event Coordinator 


Matt Dickey
Director of Sports 
& Wellness

 
Kathy Bowman
Event & Recreation Assistant   

 

 

Media & Communication

                      
Chad Summers
Director of Media   

Stephanie Entrup 
Media Assistant 

David Youngstrom
Tech. Associate   
                                                  

 

Hospitality


Mike Stewart
Building Superintendent 

Milt Armitage
Assistant Building
Superintendent


Andrew Gitunda 



Henrietta Pettway



Dodd Allee


Chester Kennedy

Lynn Wright

Pam Hasty


Sharon Isom

 


Ella Bester

 


Ben Russell

 

Georgia Harvey - Dining